Program committee

Marina Alekseeva – the Head of the Department of Theory and History of State and Law, DSTU, PhD in Law, Associate Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Lyudmila Borisova – the Head of the Department of Management and Business Technologies, DSTU, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Karine Barmuta – the Head of the Department of Economics and Management, DSTU, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Grela Manuel Fernandos – PhD, professor at the University of Santiago de Compostella, Santiago (Spain)

Denis Dubover – the Dean of the Faculty of “Media Communications and Multimedia Technologies” DGTU, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Igor Eremenko – the Head of the Department of Economics, DSTU, PhD in Economics, Associate Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Sergey Zmiyak – the Head of the Department of World Economy and International Economic Relations, DSTU, Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Julia Isakova – the Dean of the Faculty of Law, Head of the Department of Criminal Law and Criminalistics, DSTU, Doctor of Sociology, PhD in Law, Associate Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Galina Krokhicheva  – the Head of the Department of Economic Security, Accounting and Law, DSTU, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Tatyana Kushnarenko – the Head of the Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit, DSTU, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Larisa Minasyan  – the Dean of the Faculty of “Service and Tourism”, DSTU, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Myakio Juho – PhD, Professor, Faculty of Technology, Emden University of Applied Sciences, Emden (Germany)

Tatyana Simonyan – the Head of the Department “Marketing and Engineering Economics” DGTU, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Rostov-on-Don,

Dmitry Pankov  – the Head of the Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit in the National Economy, Belarusian State Economic University, Minsk, Belarus,

Alexander Semin – the Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Institute of World Economy, Ural State Mining University, Ekaterinburg (Russia)

Elena Stoyan – Assistant Burgas Free University, Burgas (Bulgaria)

Paran Taranov – Associate Professor, Department of World Economy and International Economic Relations, DSTU, PhD in Economics, Associate Professor, Rostov-on-Don

Shikhverdiyev Arif Pirveli Oglu – Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Head of the Department of Economic Theory and Corporate Governance of Syktyvkar State University named after Pitirim Sorokin, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation, Member of the Russian Community of Corporate Directors, Head of the Corporate Law Research Center, Management and Venture Investment Syktyvkar State University named after Pitirim Soroka and Syktyvkar (Russia)

Stoner Greg – senior Lecture in Information System and Accounting, Adam Smith Business School, University of Glasgow, Glasgow (Scotland, UK)